Advertisement

The Last Word With Matt Cooper

Author Colm Tóibín On His New Book - A Guest At The Feast

Laureate for Irish Fiction, Colm Tóibín spoke to Matt about his latest book 'A Guest at the Feast', which is a collection of essays about his own life. Catch the full chat by pressing the 'Play' button on this page.
Square1
Today FM

8:20 PM - 8 Nov 2022



The Last Word With Matt Cooper

Author Colm Tóibín On His New Book - A Guest At The Feast

Square1
Today FM

8:20 PM - 8 Nov 2022

Listen to this episode



Laureate for Irish Fiction, Colm Tóibín spoke to Matt about his latest book 'A Guest at the Feast', which is a collection of essays about his own life.

Catch the full chat by pressing the 'Play' button on this page.


Read more about

The Last Word With Matt Cooper

Related Podcasts

Week 6: Shauna O Reilly takes...

00:06:29

Week 6: Shauna O Reilly takes on Today FM's Lyric League

The Emma Nolan Podcast

00:06:29


Week 4: Taking on Today FM's L...

00:08:34

Week 4: Taking on Today FM's Lyric League this week is... Cathal Minogue!

The Emma Nolan Podcast

00:08:34


Week 3: Louise Cantilon takes...

00:06:30

Week 3: Louise Cantilon takes on Today FM's Lyric League!

The Emma Nolan Podcast

00:06:30


Week 5 of Today FM's Lyric Lea...

00:05:55

Week 5 of Today FM's Lyric League is with Paula Mac Sweeney!

The Emma Nolan Podcast

00:05:55